World Masters Gymnastics Championship Results

2017 results:

Level 3

Bars – Courtnay Bergert, Melanie Gascoine, Michelle McCormack
Beam – Lena Brown, tied:  Courtney Bergart and Michelle McCormack, Melanie Gascoine
Floor – Courtney Bergart, Michelle McCormack
Vault – Lena Brown, Michelle McCormack, Melanie Gascoine, Coutney Bergart
Overall – Courtney Bergart, Michelle McCormack, Melanie Gascoine, Lena Brown

Level 4

Bars – Julie Kinzel, Bonnie MacPhee, Danielle Donald
Beam – Julie Kinzel, Bonnie MacPhee, Danielle Donald
Floor – Bonnie MacPhee, Julie Kinzel, Danielle Donald
Vault –  Bonnie MacPhee, Danielle Donald, Julie Kinzel
Overall – Julie Kinzel, Bonnie MacPhee, Danielle Donald

Level 6

Bars – Sarah Morin, Bronte Titone, tied:  Emily Danecker and Sarita Campbell, Jena Li, Emily Lambe, Tina Marr, tied:  Alexandra Mizzi and Arianne Ferveira, Hannah Artes, tied:  Abby Proper and Nicole Woodcock, Justin Anderson, Madison Wiebe, Anna Norris, tied:  Kaitlyn Heard and Amy Seczek and Kassia Adams
Beam – Tina Marr, Sarah Morin, Jena Li, Sarita Campbell, tied:  Bronte Titone and Justin Anderson, tied:  Anna Norris and Abby Proper, Hannah Artes, Emily Danecker, Madison Wiebe, tied:  Alexandra Mizzi and Nicole Woodcock, Arianne Ferveira, Emily Lambe, Amy Seczek, Kaitlyn Heard
Floor – Sarah Morin, tied:  Alexandra Mizzi and Jena Li, Sarita Campbell, Nicole Woodcock, tied:  Emily Danecker and Kassia Adams and Abby Proper, Amy Seczek, Bronte Titone, Arianne Ferveira, Justin Anderson, Kaitlyn Heard, Anna Norris, Tina Marr, Hannah Artes
Vault – Jena Li, Sarah Morin, Tina Marr, Alexandra Mizzi, Abby Proper, Bronte Titone, Nicole Woodcock, tied:  Emily Danecker and Anna Norris and Arianne Ferveira, tied:  Emily Lambe and Justin Anderson, Hannah Artes, Sarita Campbell, Madison Wiebe, tied:  Amy Seczek and Kassia Adams
Overall – Sarah Morin, Jena Li, Sarita Campbell, Bronte Titone, Alexandra Mizzi, Emily Danecker, Tina Marr, Abby Proper, Nicole Woodcock, Justin Anderson, Arianne Ferveira, Hannah Artes, Anna Norris, Amy Seczek, Kassia Adams, Kaitlyn Heard, Emily Lmabe, Madison Wiebe

Level 7

Bars – Lara Stobbe, Claire Platner, Kira Wilson, Monika Chase, Nicole Eliopoulos
Beam – Emily Thuro, tied:  Claire Platner and Monika Chase, Kira Wilson, Laura Stobbe, Nicole Eliopoulos, Robin Duquette
Floor – Emily Thuro, Claire Platner, Kira Wilson, Robin Duquette, Monika Chase, Nicole Eliopoulos, Laura Stobbe
Vault – Claire Platner, Monika Chase, tied:  Kira Wilson and Emily Thuro, tied:  Laura Stobbe and Nicole Eliopoulos, Robin Duquette
Overall – Claire Platner, Laura Stobbe, Kira Wilson, Monika Chase, Nicole Eliopoulos, Emily Thuro, Robin Duquette

Level 8

Bars – Courtenay Wood, Amanda Danner, Lindsay Meston, Victoria Amorim
Beam – Courtenay Wood, Amanda Danner, Lindsay Meston, Victoria Amorim
Floor – Courtenay Wood, Victoria Amorim, tied: Amanda Danner and Lindsay Meston
Vault – Courtenay Wood, Amanda Danner, tied:  Victoria Amorim and Lindsay Meston
Overall – Courtenay Wood, Amanda Danner, Lindsay Meston, Victoria Amorim

Men – Recreational

Floor – Tied:  Jake Gibbons and Amanda Danner, Lindsay Meston, Dan Donald, tied:  Nicole Eliopoulos and Klaus Faisst, Spencer Lee, Laura Stobbe, Will Barry
Pommel Horse – Will Barry, Klaus Faisst, tied:  Spencer Lee and Jake Gibbons, Amanda Danner, Nicole Eliopoulos
Rings – Spencer Lee, Nicole Eliopoulos, Jake Gibbons, tied:  Will Barry and Amanda Danner, Michlle McCormack
Vault – Jake Gibbons, Amanda Danner, Spencer Lee, Klaus Faisst, Will Barry
Parallel Bars – Jake Gibbons, Spencer Lee, Klaus Faisst, tied:  Amanda Danner and Micole Eliopoulos, Will Barry, Michelle McCormack
High Bar – Amanda Danner, tied:  Will Barry and Nicole Eliopoulos and Klaus Faisst, Spencer Lee
Overall – Tied:  Spencer Lee and Amanda Danner, Will Barry, Jake Gibbons, Klaus Faisst, Nicole Eliopoulos, Michelle McCormack, Lindsay Meston, Dan Donald, Laura Stobbe

Men – Competitive

Floor – Josh Caron, Aiden Coleman, Taylor Mitchell, Lukas Gataveckas, Matthew Mascola, tied:  Eric Laurin and Chris Billard, Courtenay Wood
Pommel Horse – Taylor Mitchell, Matthew Mascola, Lukas Gataveckas, Josh Caron, Chris Billard, Aiden Coleman, Eric Laurin, Courtenay Wood
Rings – Taylor Mitchell, Matthew Mascola, Eric Laurin, Aiden Coleman, Chris Billard, Lukas Gataveckas, Courtenay Wood, Josh Caron
Vault – Taylor Mitchell, Aiden Coleman, Courtenay Wood, Josh Caron, Matthew Mascola, Lukas Gataveckas, Eric Laurin, Chris Billard
Parallel Bars – Taylor Mitchell, tied:  Josh Caron and Matthew Mascola, Lukas Gataveckas, Aiden Coleman, Chris Billard, tied:  Eric Laurin and Courtenay Wood
High Bar – Taylor Mitchell, Lukas Gataveckas, Josh Caron, Eric Laurin, tied:  Matthew Mascola and Aiden Coleman, Chris Billard, Courtenay Wood
Overall – Taylor Mitchell, Matthew Mascola, Josh Caron, Lukas Gataveckas, Aiden Coleman, Eric Laurin, Chris Billard, Courtenay Wood

Rope Climb

Women – Clair Platnar 9.63, Victoria Amorim 9.79, Monika Chase 10.16, Emily Thuro 10.43, Courtenay Wood 11.45, Tina Marr 12.22
Men – Nick Mallia 4.81, Aiden Coleman 5.14, Josh Caron 6.01, Saad Ali 6.4, Matt Mascola 7.68

 

 

2016 results:

Level 3

Bars – Bonnie MacPhee, Adriana Daca, Locksley MacLean
Beam – Bonnie MacPhee Adriana Daca, Courtney Bergart, Locksley MacLean
Floor – Adriana Daca, Bonnie MacPhee, Courtney Bergart, Locksley MacLean
Vault – Bonnie MacPhee, Locksley MacLean
Overall – Bonnie MacPhee, Locksley MacLean, Adriana Daca, Courtney Bergart

Level 4

Bars – Natalija Turakovic, Valerie Naccarato
Beam – Valerie Naccarato, Natalija Turakovic
Floor – Natalija Turakovic, Valerie Naccarato
Vault –  Natalija Turakovic, Valerie Naccarato
Overall -Natalija Turakovic, Valerie Naccarato

Level 5

Bars – Courtney Prophet, Lydia Warren, Anna Norris
Beam – Lydia Warren, Courtney Prophet, Mable Chai, Anna Norris
Floor – Emily Giroux, Anna Norris, Courtney Prophet, Lydia Warren, Amy Seczek
Vault –  Courtney Prophet, Lydia Warren, Anna Norris
Overall – Courtney Prophet, Lydia Warren, Anna Norris, Emily Giroux, Amy Seczek, Mable Chai

Level 6

Bars – Sarah Morin, Jena Li, Emily Danecker, Madison Gates, Charlotte Ireland, Nicole Woodcock, Monika Chase, Laura Stobbe, Arianne Ferveira, Janine Moloney, Alanna Damp, Claire Zwicker, Laura Barrieau
Beam – Monika Chase, Sarah Morin, Jena Li, Emily Wilson, Emily Danecker and Nicole Woodcock, Laura Stobbe, Claire Zwicker, Madison Gates, Lindsay Meston, Crystal Collins and Arianne Ferveira, Kenddra Connolly, Alanna Damp, Janine Moloney
Floor – Laura Stobbe and Sarah Morin, Arianne Ferveira, Nocole Woodcock, Jena Li, Emily Danecker, Claire Zwicker, Madison Gates and Monika Chase, Lindsay Meston, Emily Chan, Janine Moloney and Alanna Damp, Crystal Collins
Vault – Claire Zwicker, Nicole Woodcock and Madison Gates, Jena Li and Sarah Morin and Laura Stobbe, Emily Danecker, Janine Moloney and Monika Chase and Arianne Ferveira, Emily Wilson, Lindsay Meston
Overall – Sarah Morin, Jena Li, Emily Danecker, Laura Stobbe and Nicole Woodcock, Madison Gates, Monika Chase, Arianne Ferveira, Claire Zwicker, Janine Moloney, Lindsay Meston, Alanna Damp, Emily Wilson, Crystal Collins, Emily Chan, Charlotte Ireland, Kendra Connolly, Laura Barrieau

Level 7

Bars – Erin Berenbaum, Denise Alivanton, Lizzie Seczek, Reed Cleland, Tina Marr, Kira Wilson, Abby Proper
Beam – Denise Alivanton, Reed Cleland, Kira Wilson, Tina Marr, Abby Proper, Erin Berenbaum
Floor – Denise Alivanton, Abby Proper, Reed Cleland, Kira Wilson, Tina Marr, Erin Berenbaum
Vault – Denise Alivanton, Reed Cleland, Abby Proper, Tina Marr, Kira Wilson, Erin Berenbaum
Overall – Denise Alivanton, Reed Cleland, Kira Wilson, Abby Proper, Tina Marr, Erin Berenbaum, Lizzie Seczek

Level 8

Bars – Amanda Danner and Courtenay Wood
Beam – Courtenay Wood, Dominique Dupont-Jillings, Braelyn Smallwood, Amanda Danner
Floor – Courtenay Wood, Amanda Danner, Dominique Dupont-Jillings
Vault – Courtenay Wood, Amanda Danner
Overall – Courtenay Wood, Amanada Danner, Dominique Dupont-Jillings, Braelyn Smallwood

Men

Floor – Chris Whelen and Matt Mascola, Danny Dietrich, Eric Laurin, Josh Caron, Courtenay Wood, Chris Billard, Nicole Eliopoulos and Amanda Danner, William Barry, Adam Curly, Klaus Faisst and David Ramsawak, Spencer Lee
Pommel Horse – Matt Mascola, Josh Caron, Chris Billard and Chris Whelen, Klaus Faisst, Danny Dietrich and Daniel Cleveland, John Sporcic, Spencer Lee, Amanda Danner and William Barry and Eric Laurin, Nicole Eliopoulos, Courtenay Wood and Saad Ali and David Ramsawak, Chiano Panth and Adam Curly
Rings – Matt Mascola, Chris Billard, Josh Caron, Eric Laurin, Danny Dietrich, Chris Whelen and John Sporcic, David Ramsawak and Chiano Panth, Nicole Eliopoulos, Adam Curly, Courtenay Wood, Daniel Cleveland, Amanda Danner, Bredon Crawford and Spencer Lee, Saad Ali, William Barry
Vault – Matt Mascola, Eric Laurin and Josh Caron, Courtenay Wood, Chris Whelen, John Sporcic and Chris Billard, Amanda Danner, Adam Curly, Danny Dietrich and David Ramsawak, Nicole Eliopoulos, Chiano Panth, Klaus Faisst and William Barry, Spencer Lee,
Parallel Bars – Chris Billard, Matt Mascola, Chris Whelen and Danny Dietrich and Josh Caron, Eric Laurin, Klaus Faisst and Bredon Crawford and David Ramsawak, John Sporcic and Chiano Panth, William Barry and Spencer Lee and Daniel Cleveland and Adam Curly, Amanda Danner and Nicole Eliopoulos, Courtenay Wood
High Bar – Matt Mascola, Eric Laurin and Chris Whelen, Courtenay Wood and Danny Dietrich, Josh Caron, Chiano Panth and Adam Curley, Amanda Danner, Klaus Faisst, Chris Billard, David Ramsawak, John Sporcic, Nicole Eliopoulos, Spencer Lee, William Barry
Overall – Matt Mascola, Josh Caron, Chris Whelen, Chris Billard, Eric Laurin, Danny Dietrich, Courtenay Wood, Amanda Danner, David Ramsawak, Adam Curly, Nicole Eliopoulos, Spencer Lee, William Barry, Klaus Faisst, John Sporcic, Chiano Panth, Daniel Cleveland, Bredon Crawford, Saad Ali

Trampoline

Flips -Laura Stobbe, John Sporcic, Denise Van Amsterdam
Twists -Laura Stobbe, John Sporcic, Erin Berenbaum
Longest – Denise Van Amsterdam, Courtenay Wood, Charlotte Ireland
Cleanest – Charlotte Ireland, Erin Berenbaum, Courtenay Wood

Rope Climb

Women – Erin Berenbaum 8.54, Monika Chase 10.08, Courtenay Wood 10.83
Men – Saad Ali 4.96, Josh Carron 5.33, Ryan Armitage 6.33